Succession Board

Sl.NoNameDesignationDuration
1Sri Dharm Raj SinghProf. I/C01.08.1975-07.11.1978
2Sri Kashi Nath RaiProf. I/C08.11.1978-01.04.1979
3Sri Satya Narain SharmaProf. I/C02.04.1979-19.04.1979
4Sri Dharm Raj SinghProf. I/C30.04.1979-29.10.1979
5Sri Satya Narain SharmaProf. I/C30.10.1979-19.01.1980
6Sri Dharm Raj SinghPrincipal20.01.1980-16.04.1985
7Sri Kashi Nath RaiProf. I/C17.04.1985-22.01.1986
8Sri Dharm Raj SinghPrincipal23.01.1986-11.02.1996
9Dr. Nagendra Nath SinhaProf. I/C12.02.1996-22.12.1997
10Dr. Dilip kr. MukharjeeProf. I/C23.12.1997-22.12.1999
11Prof. Dharm Raj SinghPrincipal23.12.1999-08.01.2001
12Dr. Ram Bachan SinghPrincipal09.01.2001-31.10.2002
13Sri Kashi Nath RaiProf. I/C02.11.2002-30.01.2003
14Dr. Deo Nandarn SinghProf. I/C31.01.2003-28.02.2006
15Sri Kashi Nath RaiProf. I/C01.03.2006-14.05.2007
16Prof. Dharm Raj SinghPrincipal15.05.2007-15.08.2012
17Sri Kashi Nath RaiProf. I/C28.09.2012-07.10.2012
18Dr. Rajendra Prasad SinghPrincipal08.10.2012-31.08.2014
19Dr Narendra KumarPrincipal01.09.2014-13.08.2015
20Prof. Triyogi SinghProf. I/C14.08.2015-14.10.2015
21Dr Narendra KumarPrincipal14.10.2015-07.09.2016
22Sri Dharam Raj SinghPrincipal08.09.2016-30.09-2016
23Dr Narendra KumarPrincipal01.10.2016-31.09.2017
24Prof.(Dr.) Krishna PrasadProf. I/C01.09.2017-..........